Skip to content
Velobet Bonus at the official VeloBet Casino

Velobet Bonus

Velobet bonus details: 330% welcome package up to £1,720 + 300 free spins, 160% crypto bonus up to £860, 150% sports bonus, daily free spins, loyalty bonus, cashback and Marathon leaderboards. Terms and worked examples in pounds.

Visit VeloBet

The main Velobet bonus is the Welcome Casino Package: 330% up to about £1,720 + 300 free spins across the first three deposits, starting from about £9. Crypto players can take a 160% crypto bonus up to about £860 instead, and bettors get 150% up to about £860 + 10 free bets. Existing players receive up to 100 daily free spins for logging in, up to 50 Chicken Rush rounds a day, a monthly loyalty bonus of up to about £860, cashback, crypto deposit gifts and the Velo Casino Marathon leaderboard. Amounts on the site are in euros, so pound values are rounded, and the terms of each offer should be checked before activating it.

OfferTypeAmount (GBP)
Welcome Casino PackageCasino, 3 deposits330% up to about £1,720 + 300 free spins
Crypto Deposit BonusCasino, crypto160% up to about £860
Sport Welcome BonusSport150% up to about £860 + 10 free bets
Daily FreespinsDailyUp to 100 free spins
Chicken RushDailyUp to 50 free rounds
Crypto RewardsEvery crypto depositUp to 5,000 free spins or 500 free bets
Loyalty BonusMonthlyUp to about £860
Loyalty ProgramCashback10% VIP cashback, 5% slot cashback
Velo Casino MarathonLeaderboardWeekly and monthly prizes, 500,000 pool
Sports LeaderboardLeaderboardPrizes every two weeks
3+1 FreebetSportFourth bet free after three bets
Social media giveawaysFree spins15 FS (X), 10 FS (Discord)
VeloBet promotions overview
VeloBet promotions overview.

Velobet welcome bonus

The Welcome Casino Package is spread over three deposits, which lowers the entry point and gives more time to use the bonus. The current split is shown below.

DepositBonusMinimum deposit
1st deposit150% up to about £860 + 300 free spinsAbout £9
2nd deposit100% up to about £430About £17
3rd deposit80% up to about £430About £17
Total330% up to about £1,720 + 300 free spins-

The 300 free spins are credited in daily batches of 30 over ten days, so the account needs to be visited daily to collect all of them.

Worked examples in pounds

The table shows how the three parts add up at different deposit sizes.

DepositsBonus 1 (150%)Bonus 2 (100%)Bonus 3 (80%)Total bonus
3 × £50£75£50£40£165
3 × £100£150£100£80£330
3 × £300£450£300£240£990
£575 + £430 + £540£860 (max)£430 (max)£430 (max)£1,720 (max)

Key conditions checklist

The terms currently set the following conditions for the welcome package. They should be checked on the promotion page before depositing.

  • Wagering: x30.
  • Validity: 30 days to complete wagering.
  • Maximum bet with an active bonus: about £4.30 per round.
  • Free spins: 30 per day for ten days.
  • Deposits must come from a payment method in the player's own name.

Velobet crypto bonus

The Crypto Deposit Bonus gives 160% up to about £860 on a crypto deposit. A deposit of £200 in Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple or Tether adds £320 in bonus funds, a balance of £520. The maximum is reached with a deposit of about £540. Every later crypto deposit also triggers Crypto Rewards, which pays a gift of up to 5,000 free spins or 500 free bets.

Sport welcome bonus

Sports bettors can take 150% up to about £860 + 10 free bets. A first deposit of £100 adds £150 in bonus funds for betting. Ongoing sports offers include the 3+1 Freebet, the Sports Leaderboard with prizes every two weeks and seasonal deals such as 20% cashback in free bets for the Rugby League World Cup 2026.

Daily free spins and Chicken Rush

Two daily offers reward regular visits without a separate deposit for each claim. Both currently require a verified account and a deposit within the last seven days.

  1. Log in to Velobet each day.
  2. Daily Freespins credits up to 100 free spins on a selected slot.
  3. Chicken Rush credits up to 50 free rounds in the mini game.
  4. Use the spins quickly - they expire within hours.

Velo Casino Marathon

The Velo Casino Marathon is a leaderboard race with weekly and monthly prizes from a 500,000 pool. The table summarises how it works under the current rules.

ElementDetails
Eligible gamesSlots, mini games, live dealer games
Points1 point per 1 EUR (about £0.86) wagered
Weekly winnerAbout £860
Monthly winnerAbout £4,300

Loyalty bonus and cashback

The Loyalty Bonus pays up to about £860 every month to active players. The Loyalty Program adds cashback offers: currently 10% VIP cashback and 5% slot cashback without wagering for players whose deposits exceed about £170. Cashback returns part of net losses rather than adding funds in advance.

Velobet bonus terms and wagering rules

Every promotion carries its own terms. The table summarises the parameters to check.

ParameterCondition
Welcome wageringx30 under current terms
Validity30 days for the welcome package
Maximum betAbout £4.30 per round with an active bonus
Deposit wageringEvery deposit must be wagered at least once before withdrawal
Daily spinsVerified account and recent deposit required
Maximum win per spinAbout £86,000, jackpots excluded
Withdrawal limitsAbout £6,450 per week, £12,900 per month

What x30 wagering means

With a £150 bonus at x30, the total amount to bet is £150 × 30 = £4,500. At £1 per spin that is 4,500 spins within 30 days. A smaller bonus is easier to clear in the time available.

How to claim a Velobet bonus

Claiming the welcome package takes a few minutes.

  1. Click SIGN UP and complete the registration form.
  2. Tick I Have Promo and enter a code if you have one.
  3. Open the cashier and deposit at least about £9 - use crypto for the 160% crypto bonus.
  4. Check that the bonus and the first batch of free spins appear.
  5. Return daily to collect the remaining free spins.
  6. Make the second and third deposits (from about £17) for the rest of the package.

Which Velobet bonus to choose

The best offer depends on how and how much a player deposits.

  • Several card deposits of £50-£300: the 330% welcome package for the total match and 300 spins.
  • One larger crypto deposit: the 160% crypto bonus for the bigger single match.
  • Mainly sports: 150% sport welcome bonus plus 3+1 Freebet.
  • No wagering preference: skip the welcome offers and use cashback, daily spins and the Marathon.

Common bonus mistakes

These are the situations that most often cost players their bonus.

  • Betting more than about £4.30 per round with an active bonus.
  • Missing a day and losing that day's batch of free spins.
  • Withdrawing before the deposit is wagered once.
  • Depositing from a card or wallet in another person's name.
  • Choosing the card route when the crypto bonus was the better fit.
VeloBet loyalty promotions and recurring bonuses
VeloBet loyalty promotions and recurring bonuses.

FAQ about the Velobet bonus

Short answers to common bonus questions.

What is the Velobet welcome bonus?

330% up to about £1,720 + 300 free spins over the first three deposits.

What is the Velobet crypto bonus?

160% up to about £860 on a crypto deposit.

What is the wagering on the Velobet bonus?

x30 under the current terms, with 30 days to complete it. Check the promotion page before depositing.

What is the minimum deposit for the Velobet bonus?

About £9 for the first deposit and about £17 for the second and third.

Do I need a Velobet bonus code?

No code is needed for the welcome package. The I Have Promo field is for codes from campaigns.

Does Velobet offer cashback?

Yes: 10% VIP cashback and 5% slot cashback for players with deposits above about £170, plus a monthly loyalty bonus.

Is the Velobet bonus available for sports?

Yes, a 150% sport welcome bonus up to about £860 + 10 free bets.

Updated 23 October 2026.